Home Do I need visa to Vietnam? How to get it?

Do I need visa to Vietnam? How to get it?

Do I need visa to Vietnam? How to get it?
5 (100%) 2 votes

There are some nationals of specific countries can visit Vietnam without visa for a specific period of time. Please click here  to see whether you are in the list of those countries.

If you are not in the list, it will take you 4 days and just 12USD/single entry – 25USD/person/ multi entry. please fill out online application form then I will send you the visa approval letter.

After getting Visa Approval Letter, just print out, bring it to travel and you can entry the airport gate. Remember that you will be required to pay in cash USD 45.00/stamp fee/single entry, 60 USD/stamp fee/multi entry at the airport upon arrival and prepare 2 photos 4*6 cm.

You can make via letter in Vietnamese Embassy in your country, but is is more inconvenient then sending us to do it.

Need Help Planning Your Cruise?

Call us now

+84 935 946 688

Email: info@asiaeyestravel.com

+84 93 594 6688